Nicole Scherzinger goes braless as she changes into a semi-sheer LBD for the Tonys afterparty as Daniel Radcliffe puts on a PDA with Erin Darke and Sarah Paulson goes wild

Trending 1 month ago

Best Musical

Hell’s Kitchen

Illinoise

The Outsiders - WINNER

Suffs

Water for Elephants

Angelina and Vivienne Jolie were monolithic winners arsenic their accumulation of The Outsiders won apical grant Best Musical

Best Play

Jaja's African Hair Braiding

Mary Jane

Mother Play

Prayer for nan French Republic

Stereophonic - WINNER

Best Revival of a Play

Appropriate - WINNER

An Enemy of nan People

Purlie Victorious: A Non-Confederate Romp Through nan Cotton Patch

Best Revival of a Musical

Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Gutenberg! The Musical!

Merrily We Roll Along - WINNER

The Who's Tommy

Best Book of a Musical

Kristoffer Diaz, Hell's Kitchen

Bekah Brunstetter, The Notebook

Adam Rapp and Justin Levine, The Outsiders

Shaina Taub, Suffs - WINNER

Rick Elice, Water for Elephants

Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for nan Theatre

Adam Guettel, Days of Wine and Roses

David Byrne and Fatboy Slim, Here Lies Love

Jamestown Revival (Jonathan Clay and Zach Chance) and Justin Levine, The Outsiders

Will Butler, Stereophonic

Shaina Taub, Suffs - WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor successful a Leading Role successful a Play

William Jackson Harper, Uncle Vanya

Leslie Odom, Jr., Purlie Victorious: A Non-Confederate Romp Through nan Cotton Patch

Liev Schreiber, Doubt: A Parable

Jeremy Strong, An Enemy of nan People  - WINNER

Michael Stuhlbarg, Patriots

Best Performance by an Actress successful a Leading Role successful a Play

Betsy Aidem, Prayer for nan French Republic

Jessica Lange, Mother Play

Rachel McAdams, Mary Jane

Sarah Paulson, Appropriate - WINNER

Amy Ryan, Doubt: A Parable

Sarah Paulson took location Best Actress successful a Play for Appopriate

Best Performance by an Actor successful a Leading Role successful a Musical

Brody Grant, The Outsiders

Jonathan Groff, Merrily We Roll Along - WINNER

Dorian Harewood, The Notebook

Brian d'Arcy James, Days of Wine and Roses

Eddie Redmayne, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Best Performance by an Actress successful a Leading Role successful a Musical

Eden Espinosa, Lempicka

Maleah Joi Moon, Hell's Kitchen - WINNER

Kelli O'Hara, Days of Wine and Roses

Maryann Plunkett, The Notebook

Gayle Rankin, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Best Performance by an Actor successful a Featured Role successful a Play

Will Brill, Stereophonic - WINNER

Eli Gelb, Stereophonic

Jim Parsons, Mother Play

Tom Pecinka, Stereophonic

Corey Stoll, Appropriate

Best Performance by an Actress successful a Featured Role successful a Play

Quincy Tyler Bernstine, Doubt: A Parable

Juliana Canfield, Stereophonic

Celia Keenan-Bolger, Mother Play

Sarah Pidgeon, Stereophonic

Kara Young, Purlie Victorious: A Non-Confederate Romp Through nan Cotton Patch - WINNER

Kara Young was recognized successful nan Best Actress successful a Featured Role successful a Play for Purlie Victorious: A Non-Confederate Romp Through nan Cotton Patch

Best Performance by an Actor successful a Featured Role successful a Musical

Roger Bart, Back To The Future: The Musical

Joshua Boone, The Outsiders

Brandon Victor Dixon, Hell's Kitchen

Sky Lakota-Lynch, The Outsiders

Daniel Radcliffe, Merrily We Roll Along - WINNER

Steven Skybell, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Best Performance by an Actress successful a Featured Role successful a Musical

Shoshana Bean, Hell's Kitchen

Amber Iman, Lempicka

Nikki M. James, Suffs

Leslie Rodriguez Kritzer, Monty Python's Spamalot

Kecia Lewis, Hell's Kitchen - WINNER

Lindsay Mendez, Merrily We Roll Along

Bebe Neuwirth, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

 Best Scenic Design of a Play

dots, Appropriate

dots, An Enemy of nan People

Derek McLane, Purlie Victorious: A Non-Confederate Romp Through nan Cotton Patch

David Zinn, Jaja's African Hair Braiding

David Zinn, Stereophonic - WINNER

Best Scenic Design of a Musical

AMP featuring Tatiana Kahvegian, The Outsiders

Robert Brill and Peter Nigrini, Hell's Kitchen

Takeshi Kata, Water for Elephants

David Korins, Here Lies Love

Riccardo Hernández and Peter Nigrini, Lempicka

Tim Hatley and Finn Ross, Back To The Future: The Musical

Tom Scutt, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club - WINNER

Tom Scutt was bestowed with Best Scenic Design of a Musical for Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Best Costume Design of a Play

Dede Ayite, Appropriate

Dede Ayite, Jaja's African Hair Braiding - WINNER

Enver Chakartash, Stereophonic

Emilio Sosa, Purlie Victorious: A Non-Confederate Romp Through nan Cotton Patch

David Zinn, An Enemy of nan People

Best Costume Design of a Musical

Dede Ayite, Hell's Kitchen

Linda Cho, The Great Gatsby - WINNER

David Israel Reynoso, Water for Elephants

Tom Scutt, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Paul Tazewell, Suffs

Best Lighting Design of a Play

Isabella Byrd, An Enemy of nan People

Amith Chandrashaker, Prayer for nan French Republic

Jiyoun Chang, Stereophonic

Jane Cox, Appropriate - WINNER

Natasha Katz, Grey House

Best Lighting Design of a Musical

Brandon Stirling Baker, Illinoise

Isabella Byrd, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Natasha Katz, Hell's Kitchen

Bradley King and David Bengali, Water for Elephants

Brian MacDevitt and Hana S. Kim, The Outsiders - WINNER

Best Sound Design of a Play

Justin Ellington and Stefania Bulbarella, Jaja's African Hair Braiding

Leah Gelpe, Mary Jane

Tom Gibbons, Grey House

Bray Poor and Will Pickens, Appropriate

Ryan Rumery, Stereophonic - WINNER

Ryan Rumery earned Best Sound Design of a Play for Stereophonic

Best Sound Design of a Musical

M.L. Dogg and Cody Spencer, Here Lies Love

Kai Harada, Merrily We Roll Along

Nick Lidster for Autograph, Cabaret astatine nan Kit Kat Club

Gareth Owen, Hell's Kitchen

Cody Spencer, The Outsiders - WINNER

Cody Spencer triumphed successful the Best Sound Design of a Musical class for  The Outsiders

Best Direction of a Play

Daniel Aukin, Stereophonic - WINNER

Anne Kauffman, Mary Jane

Kenny Leon, Purlie Victorious: A Non-Confederate Romp Through nan Cotton Patch

Lila Neugebauer, Appropriate

Whitney White, Jaja's African Hair Braiding

Best Direction of a Musical

Maria Friedman, Merrily We Roll Along

Michael Greif, Hell's Kitchen

Leigh Silverman, Suffs

Jessica Stone, Water for Elephants

Danya Taymor, The Outsiders - WINNER

Danya Taymor won Best Direction of a Musical for The Outsiders

Best Choreography

Annie-B Parson, Here Lies Love

Camille A. Brown, Hell's Kitchen

Rick Kuperman and Jeff Kuperman, The Outsiders

Justin Peck, Illinoise - WINNER

Jesse Robb and Shana Carroll, Water for Elephants

Best Orchestrations

Timo Andres, Illinoise

Will Butler and Justin Craig, Stereophonic

Justin Levine, Matt Hinkley and Jamestown Revival (Jonathan Clay and Zach Chance), The Outsiders

Tom Kitt and Adam Blackstone, Hell's Kitchen

Jonathan Tunick, Merrily We Roll Along - WINNER


Copyright © PAPAREAD.COM 2024

TV & SHOWBIZ